Close

Please refer to the schedule below for all events occurring during Homecoming 2017. Be sure to check back often as we refine and add content for the weekend, including ticket information and further event details. Some information may be subject to change.

Purchase Tickets              Register for 5k Run/Walk              

Thursday, November 9

5:00 p.m. Sutherland Family Heritage Award Dinner Helstrom Business Center
7:00 p.m. "The Fantasticks" Little Theatre
7:00 p.m. Women's Volleyball JSC

Friday, November 10

8:00 a.m. Legacy Partners Breakfast Helstrom Business Center
9:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. KidZone Childcare College Church (enter on Sheridan St.)
10:00 a.m. Alumni Awards Chapel Swayne Auditorium, Brandt Center
Noon Alumni Awards Luncheon Helstrom Business Center
2:00 p.m. Theology Panel Emerson Auditorium
Following Panel Wesley Center Reception Wesley Center Living Room, Emerson
3:30 – 6:00 p.m. KidZone Childcare College Church (enter on Sheridan St.)
4:00 p.m.  "The Fantasticks" Little Theatre
5:00 – 7:00 p.m. Food Truck Rally TBD
5:15 p.m. Alumni Men's Basketball Game JSC
6:00 – 7:30 p.m. Martha Hopkins Book Signing – “We Want to Play Too” JSC
6:45 p.m. Coronation Center Court, JSC
7:00 p.m. Alumni Award Recipients Reception Dillabaugh Suite, JSC
7:00 p.m. Richard A. Hagood Hall of Fame Reception Ferdinand Suite, JSC
7:00 p.m. Band of Brothers '50-'55 Basketball Reception   Hall of Fame Area, JSC
7:30 p.m. Resident Directors & Resident Assistants Parade Center Court, JSC
Before Tip-Off National Anthem Honoring Veterans Center Court, JSC
8:00 p.m. Men's Basketball v. Multnomah University
(1st Media Timeout: '40s & '50s Basketball Recognition)
JSC
Halftime Richard A. Hagood Hall of Fame Induction Center Court, JSC
Following Game Overtime Party Field House, JSC

Saturday, November 11

A day for honoring our veterans and servicemen and women.  
7:30 – 9:00 a.m. President's Pancake Breakfast Dining Hall, Student Center
8:00 – 10:30 a.m. KidZone Childcare College Church (enter from Sheridan St.)
8:30 – 10:00 a.m. SMA Breakfast Harter Lecture Hall, Helstrom
8:30 – 10:00 a.m. STCM/NTS Breakfast North Gallery, Brandt Center
9:00 a.m. Band of Brothers Basketball "Times of Reflections" Student Center, Fireside Area
10:00 a.m. Intramural Championship: Ultimate Frisbee Finkbeiner Park, Field by Ford Hall
11:00 a.m. 5K Run/Walk Leah Peterson Learning Commons
11:00 a.m. – 3:30 p.m. Self-Guided Tours of Leah Peterson Learning Commons Leah Peterson Learning Commons
11:30 a.m. Intramural Championship: Powderpuff Football Finkbeiner Park, Field by Ford Hall
11:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. KidZone Childcare College Church (enter on Sheridan St.)
12:00 p.m. Class Reunion Lunches for 2012, 2007, 2002, 1997, 1992, 1987, 1982, 1977, 1972  
1:00 p.m. Intramural Championship: Flag Football Finkbeiner Park, Field by Ford Hall
1:45 - 4:15 p.m. KidZone Childcare College Church (enter on Sheridan St.)
2:00 p.m.  "The Fantasticks" Little Theatre
3:00 – 5:00 p.m. Meet Poison Dart Frogs & other creepy crawlies! Thomas Family Health & Science Center
3:00 - 5:00 p.m. Residence Hall Open House & Tours Residence Halls
4:45 - 7 p.m. KidZone Childcare College Church (enter on Sheridan St.)
5:00 p.m.  "The Fantasticks" Little Theatre
5:30 p.m. Resident Directors & Resident Assistants Dinner Field House, JSC
7:30 p.m. NNU Department of Music Concert Swayne Auditorium, Brandt Center